NID Institutions

NATIONAL INNOVATIVE DIPLOMA (NID) Institutions in Nigeria

GO TO  NID Courses

INNOVATION ENTERPRISE INSTITUTIONS

● AFRIHUB ICT INSTITUTE, ABUJA, FCT

● AMBASSADOR COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECH, PORT HARCOURT, RIVERS STATE

● AMBASSADOR COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY AND PARALEGAL STUDIES, FESTAC TOWN, LAGOS STATE

● AQUATECH COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE AND TECHNOLOGY, IBADAN, OYO STATE

● AREWA PARALEGAL INNOVATION ENTERPRISE, KADUNA, KADUNA STATE

● BENSON IDAHOSA SCHOOL OF BASIC AND APPLIED STUDIES, BENIN CITY, EDO STATE

● BEST GLOBAL BUSINESS AND FINANCIAL SCHOOL, CICMA HOUSE, KACHIA RD, KADUNA STATE

● BONNY VOCATIONAL CENTRE, BONNY ISLAND, RIVERS STATE

● BUCKINGHAM ACADEMY OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY, OGIDI, ANAMBRA STATE

● BUSINESS EDUCATION EXAMINATION COUNCIL, (BEEC), APAPA, LAGOS STATE

● CALVARY COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, PAPALANTO, OGUN STATE

● CALVARY FOUNDATION INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, ENUGU, ENUGU STATE

● CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF BUSINESS AND TECHNOLOGY, EGBA, EDO STATE

● CENTRE FOR CREATIVE ARTS EDUCATION, PORT HARCOURT, RIVERS STATE

● CHERISH ENTERPRISE INSTITUTE, BATSARI, KATSINA STATE

● CIFMAN INST OF TECH AND MGT, 6 LANCASTER RD, YABA, LAGOS STATE

● CITY INSTITUTE OF MGT. & TECH, IDOGBO EDU. CENTRE, MARARABA, NASARAWA STATE

● CITYGATE INSTITUTE OF INNOVATION AND TECHNOLOGY, IBADAN, OYO STATE

● CLARA SCHOOL OF MEDIA AND PERFORMING ARTS,SAW MILL DRIVE,YENAGOA, BAYELSA STATE

● COLLEGE OF BANKING AND FINANCE, IBADAN, OYO STATE

● COMPLETE COMPUTERS AND TECH INSTITUTE, 11 ADESUWA GRAMMAR SCH RD, GRA, BENIN

● COMPREHENSIVE INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY, BYAZIN, KUBWA, ABUJA

● CONARINA MARITIME ACADEMY, ORIA, ABRAKA, DELTA STATE

● CORNERSTONE INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLGY, UYO, AKWA IBOM STATE

● DALEWARES INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (DIT), LAGOS STATE

● DAMSON INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY, FCT ABUJA

● DEL-YORK CREATIVE ACADEMY, IKOYI, LAGOS STATE

● DIABO PARALEGAL TRAINING INSTITUTE, LAGOS STATE

● DIALOGUE COMPUTER INSTITUTE, KADUNA, KADUNA STATE

● DIALOGUE COMPUTER INSTITUTE, KATSINA, KATSINA STATE

● DIGITAL BRIDGE INSTITUTE, KANO, KANO STATE

● DIGITAL BRIDGE INSTITUTE, OSHODI, LAGOS STATE

● DISTINCT INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT SCIENCE, OSOGBO, OSUN STATE

● DOTS ICT INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, IJEMO AGBADU ROAD, ABEOKUTA, OGUN STATE

● DAGAMA'S COLLEGE OF APPLIED SCIENCE, ZARIA, KADUNA STATE

● ECWA INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, JOS, PLATEAU STATE

● EKO COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY, IKOTUN, LAGOS STATE

● EMDEE SHIPPING AND MARITIME COLLEGE, SUNSHINE BUS STOP, APAPA, LAGOS, STATE

● ENTREPRENEURSHIP, VOCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED, MATAN FADA, KANO STATE

● ENVILLE INSTITUTE OF ENVIROMENTAL AND SAFETY MANAGEMENT, IKEJA, LAGOS STATE

● ESTAC INSTITUTE OF CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY, TRANS-EKULU, ENUGU STATE

● FEDERAL COLLEGE OF FORESTRY, MECHANISATION, AFAKA, KADUNA, KADUNA STATE

● FILAPS MEDIA TRAINING INSTITUTE, GYADI-GYADI, KANO, KANO STATE

● FIRSTMARK INNOVATION SCHOOL OF TECH, UREJE QTRS, OFF IKERRE RD, ADO-EKITI

● FLYINGDOVE INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, ABUJA, FCT

● FOUNDATION COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, IKOT IDEM, IKOT EKPENE, AKWA IBOM STATE

● FOUNDATION FOR ENERGY HEALTH INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, MGBOWO, AWGU, ENUGU STATE

● GATEWAY INDUSTRIAL AND PETRO-GAS INSTITUTE, ONI, OGUN STATE

● GLOBAL INSTITUTE OF COMMERCE AND TECHNOLOGY, GWARIMPA ESTATE, ABUJA, FCT

● GLOBAL MARITIME ACADEMY, OGONI-OLOMU, UGHELLI SOUTH, DELTA STATE

● GLORY LAND INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT, ANKPA, KOGI STATE

● GRACE CITY INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY & MANAGEMENT SCIENCE LTD, OSUN STATE

● GRAIG-PHILLIPS COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, MARYLAND, LAGOS STATE

● HIGHLAND COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY AND FURTHER EDUCATION, IBADAN, OYO STATE

● HOMIK OIL AND GAS FACILITY ENGINEERING SCHOOL, PORT HARCOURT, RIVERS STATE

● HON. JUSTICE L. O. AREMUS ACADEMY FOR BASICS STUDIES, IBADAN, OYO STATE

● IBOM INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY, IKOT EKPENE, AKWA IBOM STATE

● ICCN-INSTITUTE OF FINANCE AND INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, UMUKO, IMO STATE

● IFE BUSINESS SCHOOL, IIE-IFE, OSUN STATE

● IFO COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY, IFO, OGUN STATE

● ILESHA CITY COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, ILESHA-IJESHA, OSUN STATE

● IMFI, ICT ACADEMY, UYO, AKWA IBOM STATE

● INDUSTRIAL TRAINING FUND MODELS SKILLS TRAINING CENTRE, MAITAMA, ABUJA, FCT

● INNOVATION INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, AKURE, ONDO STATE

● INNOVATION INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, KADUNA, KADUNA STATE

● INSTITUTE OF BANKING AND FINANCE, IBADAN, OYO STATE

● INSTITUTE OF CORPORATE SECURITY AND INTELLIGENCE STUDIES, KANO, KANO STATE

● INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION AND COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY, AWGU, ENUGU STATE

● INSTITUTE OF MARITIME AND SAFETY, LAGOS STATE

● INSTITUTE OF TRANSPORT AND MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGY, LOGOS STATE

● INTERNATIONAL CHAPLAINCY CORPS NETWORK INSTITUTE OF SECURITY TECH AND MGT, ORLU

● IPETU-IJESHA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, OSUN STATE

● IRISH BUSINESS SCHOOL, EGBEDA IDUMU, LAGOS STATE

● IZISCO OBOS INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES AND TECHNOLOGY, WARRI, DELTA STATE

● IMAN COLLEGE OF BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY, KANO STATE

● KADUNA BUSINESS SCHOOL, KADUNA, KADUNA STATE

● KARROX -UGRL COMPUTER EDUCATION AND TRAINING CENTRE IKEJA, LAGOS STATE

● KASTINA STATE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT, KATSINA STATE

● KAZAURE INNOVATION ENTERPRISE INSTITUTE, HUSSAINI ADAMU FEDERAL POLY, KAZAURE

● KINGS AND QUEENS BEAUTY INSTITUTE ABUJA

● LADELA EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE, GARKI ABUJA, FCT

● LAGOS AVIATION AND MARITIME BUS ACADEMY, IYANA IPAJA, LAGOS STATE

● LAGOS CITY COMPUTER COLLEGE, LAGOS, LAGOS STATE

● LASER PETROLEUM GEO-SCIENCES CENTRE, PORT HARCOURT, RIVERS STATE

● LENS SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY, OFFA, KWARA STATE

● LINET PAUL INNOVATIVE INSTITUTE, ETEGWE-YENAGOA, BAYELSA STATE

● LITERACY COLLEGE OF MGT AND TECH(FORMERLY, THE LITERACY CENTRE) ABA, ABIA STATE

● LIVING SPRING COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY AND INNOVATION, OSHOGBO, OSUN STATE

● LUFODO ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS, IKOYI, LAGOS STATE

● MAGIC BRUSH FILM SCHOOL, PORT HARCOURT, REVERS STATE

● MARIO INSTITUE OF HOSPITALITY MGT AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP EDUC. NSUKKA, ENUGU STATE

● MARVEL INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY, KUCHIKAU, NASARAWA STATE

● MAURID INSTITUTE OF MGT AND TECH, MBIASO, AKWA IBOM STATE

● MBARA OZIOMA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, EHIME-MBANO, IMO STATE

● MERCHANT SEAMAN ACADEMY, IKOT ADAUTO ESSIEN ACADEMY, AKWA IBOM STATE

● METROPOLITAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, BENIN CITY, EDO STATE

● MINNA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND INNOVATION, KPAKUNGU ROAD, NIGER STATE

● MY PROJECT INSTITUTE OF SECURITY AND TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT, ZUBA, ABUJA, FCT

● NAOWA INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY, MAMBILLA BARRACKS, ASOKORO, ABUJA

● NATIONAL CENTRE FOR WOMEN DEVELOPMENT, ABUJA, FCT

● NATIONAL FILM INSTITUTE, JOS, PLATEAU STATE

● NIGER-DELTA INNOVATION ENTERPRISE INSTITUTE, YENAGOA, BAYELSA STATE

We provide educational resources/materials, curriculum guide, syllabus, scheme of work, lesson note & plan, waec, jamb, O-level & advance level GCE lessons/tutorial classes, on various topics, subjects, career, disciplines & department etc. for all the Class of Learners

● NIGERIA-KOREA FRIENDSHIP INST. OF VOCATIONAL & ADVANCED TECH, LOKOJA, KOGI STATE

● NIGERIAN TELEVISION AUTHORITY (TELEVISION COL)

● NIIT EDUCATION AND TRAINING CENTRE, OWERRI, IMO STATE

● NIIT IDM, 9/20, OBA AKRAN AVENUE, IKEJA, LAGOS STATE

● NIIT OTA CENTRE, OGUN STATE

● NIIT STUDY CENTRE, OFFA, KWARA STATE

● NIIT UYO CENTRE, AKWA IBOM STATE

● NIIT WARRI CENTRE, EFFURUN, DELTA STATE

● NIIT-IDM FESTAC CENTRE, LAGOS STATE

● NIIT-IDM IKORODU CENTRE, IKORODU LAGOS STATE

● NIIT-IDM SURULERE CENTRE, LAGOS STATE

● NSPIRE SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY LIMITED, ABUJA, FCT

● OFFER CENTRE INSTITUTE OF AGRICULTURE OLUPONNA, IWO, OSUN STATE

● OLAWOYIN AWOSIKA SCH OF INNOVATIVE STUDIES, ISHERI, LAGOS STATE

● ONIT INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, MBAUKWU, ANAMBRA STATE

● OSENI ELAMAH INSTITUTE, AUCHI, EDO STATE

● OWU COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGY, ITELE-OTA, OGUN STATE

● OLUAKA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, OWERRI, IMO

● PAN-AFRICAN INSTITUTE OF PARALEGAL STUDIES, GWARIMPA, FCT, ABUJA

● PEACE INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGY, ABAK, AKWA IBOM STATE

● PEFTI FILM INSTITUTE, LAGOS, LAGOS STATE

● PRIME INNOVATION INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, AJAH, LAGOS STATE

● RISK CONTROL ACADEMY, ROYAL CEDAR PLAZA, AJAH, LAGOS STATE

● ROCANA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, EMENE, ENUGU, ENUGU STATE

● ROLOF COMPUTER ACADEMY, WARRI, DELTA STATE

● ROYAL ARTS ACADEMY, SURULERE, LAGOS STATE

● SAGAMU BUSINESS AND ART INSTITUTE, SAGAMU, OGUN STATE

● SCHOOL OF BANKING HONOURS, LAGOS, LAGOS STATE

● SENTONA INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY, NEW NYANYA, NASARAWA STATE

● SMART IMAGE FILM AND THEATRE INSTITUTE, AGBOWO-UI, OYO STATE

● SOTERIA BUSINESS SCHOOL, OKE ADO, IBADAN, OYO STATE

● SOUTH-EASTERN COLLEGE OF COMPUTER ENGINEERING AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, IMO STATE

● SOUTHERN-NIGERIA INSTITUTE OF INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY, IFEWARA, OSUN STATE

● ST. AUGUSTINE INNOVATION ENTERPRISE INSTITUTE, ADEBARE STR, OGUDU, LAGOS STATE

● ST. RITA INNOVATION INSTITUTE, ONITSHA, ANAMBRA STATE

● ST. WINIFRED INNOVATION INSTITUTE IBADAN, OYO STATE

● STARS MARITIME ACADEMY (MERCHANT NAVY INSTITUTE), AYOBO, OTTA RD, LAGOS STATE

● TASHIBA INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, GYALLESU, ZARIA, KADUNA STATE

● THE CERTIFIED INSTITUTE OF SHIPPING OF NIGERIA, APAPA, LAGOS STATE

● THE FILM AND BROADCAST ACADEMY WESTIN HALL, DELTA STATE

● TIMEON KAIROS EDUCATIONAL & VOCATIONAL INSTITUTE, AGEGE, LAGOS STATE

● TOTAL HUMAN CAPITAL DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE, LAGOS STATE

● TOWER INNOVATION COLLEGE, IBADAN, OYO STATE

● TRIZAS INSTITUTE FOR INNOVATIVE EDUCATION, ENUGU STATE

● UA COLLEGE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, OSUOFIA, ANAMBRA STATE

● UMUEBE FARM COLLEGE, ABAKALIKI, EBONYI STATE

● UNICEM COMMUNITY. DEV. INITIATIVE TRAIN. INST. MFAMOSING, CROSS RIVER STATE

● UNITED SCHOOL OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY GANAJIGO, JOS, PLATEAU STATE

● UNIVAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, BENIN CITY, EDO STATE

● UPTONVILLE OIL AND GAS INSTITUTE, PORT HARCOURT, RIVERS STATE

● YAHAYA HAMZA INSTITUTE OF ADVANCED STUDIES, KADUNA, KADUNA STATE

● YEFMADEC INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, MOSOGAR, DELTA STATE

● YENAGOA ENTERPRISE SCHOOL, YENOGOA, BAYELSA STATE

● ZIBEH INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, JOS, PLATEAU STATE

GO TO  NID Courses

Free Will Donation

We know times are tough right now, but if you could donate and support us, be rest assured that your great contributions are immensely appreciated and will be for the progress of our work to help us pay for the server cost, domain renewal, and other maintenance costs of the site. Nothing is too small; nothing is too little.

Account Details

BANK: UNITED BANK FOR AFRICA PLC

ACCOUNT NAME: OFAGBE GODSPOWER GEORGE

ACCOUNT NUMBER: 2250582550

SWIFT CODE: UNAFNGLA

ACCOUNT TYPE: SAVINGS

CURRENCY: DOLLAR (USD) ACCOUNT

ADDRESS: 1. M. Aruna Close, Ughelli, Delta State, Nigeria

PHONE: +234805 5084784, +234803 5586470



BANK: UNITED BANK FOR AFRICA Plc (UBA)

ACCOUNT NAME: OFAGBE GODSPOWER GEORGE

ACCOUNT NUMBER: 2042116266

SORT CODE: 033243371

ACCOUNT TYPE: SAVINGS

CURRENCY: NAIRA ACCOUNT

ADDRESS: 1. M. Aruna Close, Ughelli, Delta State, Nigeria

PHONE: +234805 5084784, +234803 5586470



Your active support gives strength to our Team and inspires to work. Each donated dollar is not only money for us, but it is also the confidence that you really need our project!
AseiClass is a non-profit project that exists at its founders' expense, it will be difficult to achieve our goals without your help.
Please consider making a donation.
Thank you.


AseiClass Team

Facts about Teachers

● ● ● Teachers Are Great No Controversy.

● ● ● Teachers are like candles, they burn themselves to light others.

● ● ● Teachers don't teach for the money.

● ● ● Every great mind was once taught by some brilliant teachers.

● ● ● Teachers are the second parents we have.

● ● ● If you can write your name, thank your teacher.

Teaching slogans

● ● ● Until the learner learns the teacher has not taught.

● ● ● I hear and forget, I see and remember, I do and know.

● ● ● The good teacher explains. The superior teacher demonstrates. The great teacher inspires.

We provide educational resources/materials, curriculum guide, syllabus, scheme of work, lesson note & plan, waec, jamb, O-level & advance level GCE lessons/tutorial classes, on various topics, subjects, career, disciplines & department etc. for all the Class of Learners